Head-to-head

ClipMyHorse.TV vs HorseAnalytics: Which Horse App Is Better in 2026?

We put ClipMyHorse.TV and HorseAnalytics side by side on features, pricing, AI, platforms and audience — based on the public release of both apps.

ClipMyHorse.TV

ClipMyHorse.TV

Germany
4.3· 1200 reviews
$9.99/mo
Editor's pick
HorseAnalytics

HorseAnalytics

Germany
4.4· 1810 reviews
$7.99/mo
AI verdict
· cached

ClipMyHorse.TV watches, HorseAnalytics trains

Both are equestrian platforms for European riders, but serve entirely different purposes: spectating competitions versus training management.

ClipMyHorse.TV

ClipMyHorse.TV is better if you want to watch live streams of competitions, follow results and start lists, or manage competition planning.

HorseAnalytics

HorseAnalytics is better if you need to log training sessions, analyse gaits and speed with GPS tracking, or coordinate with vets and coaches.

What does one have that the other doesn't?

Only in ClipMyHorse.TV

  • Rezultate · Competiții
  • Liste de start · Competiții
  • Integrare FEI · Competiții

Only in HorseAnalytics

  • Jurnal de antrenament · Antrenament
  • Urmărire GPS · Antrenament
  • Analiză viteză · Antrenament
  • Analiză dresaj · Antrenament
  • Programe de antrenament · Antrenament
  • Suport antrenor · Antrenament
  • Medicație · Sănătate
  • Fișe veterinare · Sănătate
  • Antrenor AI · Funcționalități AI
  • Analiză competiții AI · Funcționalități AI

What they share (1)

Planificare competiții

ClipMyHorse.TV vs HorseAnalytics: pricing & modules

Compare which modules each app bundles in every pricing tier. Managed by each app owner.

ClipMyHorse.TV
ClipMyHorse.TV

This app owner hasn't shared pricing tiers yet.

View full ClipMyHorse.TV review
HorseAnalytics
HorseAnalytics

This app owner hasn't shared pricing tiers yet.

View full HorseAnalytics review

Pick ClipMyHorse.TV if…

  • You match: riders, trainers, competitors, professionals, owners
  • You need: Rezultate, Liste de start, Integrare FEI
  • Available in: Europe, Worldwide, USA, UK, Australia
View profile

Pick HorseAnalytics if…

  • You match: riders, trainers
  • You need: Jurnal de antrenament, Urmărire GPS, Analiză viteză
  • Available in: Europe, Worldwide
View profile

Neither convincing? Compare more apps or ask our advisor.